[2016-Aug-New]Braindump2go 70-696 eBook PDF 90q&as[NQ11-NQ18]Download

2016.08 Microsoft New 70-696: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download New 70-696 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[2016 August-New]Microsoft 70-696 Braindump VCE 90Q&As[NQ1-NQ6]Download

2016.08 Microsoft New 70-696: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download New 70-696 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[Aug.-2016-NEW]Braindump2go Microsoft 105Q&As 70-695 eBook[NQ11-NQ16] Share

2016.08 Microsoft New 70-695: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download New 70-695 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[Aug.-2016-NEW]Braindump2go Microsoft 105Q&As 70-695 VCE Exam Dumps[NQ6-NQ10] Share

2016.08 Microsoft New 70-695: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download New 70-695 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[2016-Aug-New]Braindump2go 70-695 Exam Questions and Answers PDF 105q&as[NQ1-NQ5]Download

2016.08 Microsoft New 70-695: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download New 70-695 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[VCE]Braindump2go 810-403 Braindump PDF and VCE(Aug-2016)175q&as Offer[Q91-Q100]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Read More …

[VCE]Braindump2go 810-403 Exam Dumps PDF(Aug-2016)175q&as Offer[Q81-Q90]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 81 – NEW QUESTION 90:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 81
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?

A.    Understand their communication style.
B.    Understand the goals of their team.
C.    Learn their personal interests.
D.    Know the time available to present the solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which two options are part of customer relationship management? (Choose two.)

A.    Developing market research.
B.    Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
C.    Classifying customer segments.
D.    Identifying key stakeholders.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 83
Which option must you know when you plan to negotiate or reach agreement?

A.    underlying Interests of the stakeholders
B.    timing for decision on purchases
C.    the customer budget
D.    Cisco offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect?(Choose two.)

A.    Ability to create personalized “briefcases” of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B.    Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C.    Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D.    Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
Which option is a recommended activity that is important for outcome selling?

A.    Use a checklist to cover all renewal needs.
B.    Have strategic value-based discussions with management.
C.    Ask questions until you have filled out the required tool checklist.
D.    Identify which services are associated with a Cisco product.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Recurring revenue stream
B.    Lower initial investment
C.    Higher ROI from investment
D.    Increased value of company
E.    Long-term business cycles benefits

Answer: BC

QUESTION 87
Which two options are examples of Key Performance Indicators? (Choose two.)

A.    Percentage of job offers accepted
B.    Perception level of satisfaction of customers
C.    Quantity of new organizational goals
D.    Revenue growth versus industry benchmark

Answer: AD

QUESTION 88
When selling outcomes, which three knowledge areas should sales professionals develop? (Choose three.)

A.    Portfolio selling
B.    Emerging technology trends
C.    Stakeholder management
D.    Sales enablement
E.    Customer advocacy
F.    Cisco partner ecosystem portfolio

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 89
Which two options does the sales force need to know to ensure business outcome plan is aligned with stakeholders’ needs? (Choose two.)

A.    The stakeholders’ agenda about the business goals.
B.    The stakeholders interest in results which you are seeking to drive.
C.    The stakeholders’ chain of command.
D.    The stakeholders’ degree of influence and power.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 90
Which two options are major tensions that business performance measurement could help balance? (Choose two.)

A.    Responsive / non-responsive.
B.    Different performance expectations.
C.    Profit, growth and control.
D.    Critical / non-critical.
E.    Monitor and control.

Answer: BC

Read More …

[100% Real]Download 810-403 Exam Questions and Answers 175q&as(Aug.2016)from Braindump2go[Q71-Q80]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 71 – NEW QUESTION 80:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 72
Stakeholder audiences cover a range of customers, sales professionals, and others. Which three key position groups make up important stakeholders? (Choose three.)

A.    Executives
B.    Influencers
C.    Employees
D.    Decision makers
E.    Suppliers

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 73
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)

A.    Advanced Routing
B.    Data Center and Virtualization
C.    Multilayer Switching
D.    Internet of Everything
E.    Remote Expert
F.    Service Provider Network Infrastructure

Answer: BD

QUESTION 74
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?

A.    financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B.    cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C.    financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D.    cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
How does understanding the customer’s business model holistically address the customer’s business challenge?

A.    Segmented solutions designed for their specific outcomes makes it easier for them to be more relevant to their company’s business challenges.
B.    Customers define how they want to measure success, and we work with them to turn this into metrics and a plan to achieve results.
C.    As your conversations become more focused on their business challenges and value, customers will see you as a problem solver and not just a sales person.
D.    With the comprehensive solution addressing their whole infrastructure, it is easier for customers to see value and progress, see gaps and what is next, and manage their IT investments.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
When selling business outcomes, which two options are key points/ factors related to what the customer wants to achieve must be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    What the business priorities and strategies are.
B.    What the Critical Set of Factors and Key Performance Indicators are.
C.    What the mindset of customers is.
D.    What the business priorities and goals are.
E.    What the Critical Success Factors and Key Performance Indicators are.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 77
According to Cisco, what is the main benefit of the Internet of Everything?

A.    discrete focus on top industries health and finance
B.    compensates for errors in business process design
C.    brings improvements to businesses and people
D.    makes better use of legacy investments

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which one of the following solutions enable business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?

A.    Remote Expert
B.    Advanced Routing
C.    Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D.    Plant Floor Control Network
E.    Multilayer Switching

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which three options are financial challenges in business outcome-based selling? (Choose three.)

A.    Competing stakeholder goals and expectations.
B.    Difficulty to determine external value.
C.    Financial resources are distributed across functional areas.
D.    Competitive analysis is often incomplete.
E.    IT adoption and implementation may have long business cycles.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 80
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)

A.    Operational costs
B.    Real costs
C.    Hidden costs
D.    Recurring costs
E.    Perceived costs

Answer: BE

Read More …

[Free Offer]810-403 Exam PDF & VCE Dumps for Cisco 810-403 Exam 175Q&As(2016-August)from Braindump2go[Q61-Q70]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 61 – NEW QUESTION 70:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 61
What characteristic is unique to Cisco’s intercloud solution?

A.    broad partner network
B.    includes public cloud
C.    advanced security features
D.    runs standard applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which three additional costs may arise from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service? (Choose three.)

A.    Cost of accounting and tracking
B.    Software asset and management
C.    Cost of Hardware and Software
D.    Auditing and control
E.    Chargeback and Showback
F.    It varies, depending on the technology solution or service

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 63
Which option has a major influence on how fast an enterprise can move toward a stronger use of digital business capability?

A.    skills to manage risks related to use of emerging technologies
B.    globalization of the sales force
C.    new product launches that require IT capacity
D.    competition in the industry due to end of regulations

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
When making good use of best practices or scenarios during the selling process, what is the most effective way to present these?

A.    Use cases relevant to the customer
B.    Business cases used previously
C.    Customer briefing documents
D.    Customer benefits statements

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which framework can give the best insight and visual flow into how a customer’s functions work together, to go from parts inventory through shipped product?

A.    business model canvas
B.    porters value chain
C.    critical success factor
D.    organization chart

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 67
Which two options are reasons why effective communications is key to success? (Choose two.)

A.    It allows effective interaction between stakeholders.
B.    Can help mitigate the intrinsic risks within negotiation.
C.    It allows other strengths to create maximum impact.
D.    Can help lessen the impact of business weakness.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
Which consumption model provides the organization with an agreed-upon number of authorized users?

A.    Per-seat licensing
B.    Concurrent-use licensing
C.    Volume licensing
D.    Pay As You Go

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
There are approximately nineteen industry verticals. Which five are relevant to Cisco? (Choose five.)

A.    Connected Learning
B.    Connected Buildings
C.    Connected Public Safety
D.    Health Care
E.    Disaster Management
F.    Connected City
G.    Connected Utilities
H.    Connected Factory

Answer: CDFGH

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:

Read More …

[PDF]Braindump2go Cisco 810-403 PDF Study Guide 175Q&As(2016 Aug.)New Download[Q51-Q60]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 51 – NEW QUESTION 60:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 51
Which type of organizational goals do key performance indicators measure?

A.    tactical
B.    financial
C.    strategic
D.    technological

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
What is a key differentiator of the Cisco Data Analytics market solution?

A.    It manages a higher volume of data than the competition.
B.    It sets new standards for data capture and storage.
C.    It includes a new Cisco category of cloud applications.
D.    It offers an end-to-end industry platform.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which two elements must you consider when you propose technology solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    cross-functional service offerings
B.    the current and future state of technology of the customer
C.    cloud services
D.    emerging technology platforms
E.    relevance to business outcomes

Answer: BE

QUESTION 54
Which tool is recommended to help identify customer responsibilities in one of their business processes?

A.    BMC chart
B.    RACE report
C.    Agile chart
D.    RACI chart

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
When shifting to business outcomes, which two of these relevant considerations and premises must be taken into account? (Choose two.)

A.    Customers want to benefit from new, more flexible consumption models.
B.    Technology is acquiring more importance.
C.    Businesses prefer time-to-market acceleration regardless the costs of their IT solutions.
D.    Business transformation dictates that CEOs and their teams become key partners.
E.    Customers want solutions that address specific outcomes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 56
What is the benefit of understanding stakeholder interests?

A.    Understanding stakeholder interest helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B.    Aligning the message to the audience requires an understanding of stakeholders’ audience goals and ensure a good business proposition.
C.    Matching business needs to outcomes helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
D.    Aligning business goals and technical goals ensure sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?

A.    poor stakeholder identification and management
B.    lack of budget
C.    too many stakeholders
D.    lack of a business model canvas

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which three sentences are true regarding the stakeholder power grid? (Choose three.)

A.    It shows relationships of power among executives.
B.    It displays the risk position of future investments.
C.    It shows current and optimal future state.
D.    It is a visual picture.
E.    It shows quantitative information about stakeholder requirements.
F.    It shows differences among stakeholders.

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 59
What is one benefit of using Porter’s Value Chain?

A.    To establish a framework for increasing revenue in the customer business and under project management control.
B.    To define the way the customer business affects the value to their solutions and services.
C.    To explain the competitive advantage of the customer business by comparing certain factors available to them.
D.    To help understand how different facets of the customer business affect their value proposition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
What is ROI?

A.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.

Answer: D

Read More …

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 183 184