[2016 Mar.NEW][FREE]Braindump2go 70-492 Book Download

2016 March NEW Updated 70-492 Exam Questions RELEASED Today!

Exam Code: 70-492
Exam Name: Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSD: SharePoint Applications, MCSD: Web Applications

2016 NEW 70-492 Study Guides:
1.Design the application architecture
2.Design the user experience (UX)
3.Develop the user experience
4.Troubleshoot and debug web applications
5.Design and implement security
6.Access data
7.Design and implement WCF Services
8.Deploy web applications and services
9.Deploy web applications and services

 

ATTENTION: Pay More Attention to Those 2016 NEW ADDED 70-492 Exam Questions!

 

QUESTION 121
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions.
You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?

A.    ReadCommitted
B.    Serializable
C.    Repeatable
D.    ReadUncommitted

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?

A.    PerCall
B.    Single
C.    Multiple
D.    PerSession
E.    PerRequest

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a WCF service.
The service will stream messages to clients on the internal network.
You must use Windows Authentication, and all messages must be binary encoded.
You need to configure the service.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 124
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a WCF service.
The WCF service requires implementations of the new data contracts to validate against the old schema.
You need to develop a new data contract without breaking current functionality.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating a WCF service.
The service endpoints must be exposed to the Windows Azure Service Bus.
The service bus has a namespace named RestaurantSB.
The key provider is “owner”.
You need to modify the web.config file to expose the endpoints.
How should you modify the file? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 

Answer:
 

QUESTION 126
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.

A.    ReadUncommitted
B.    Repeatable
C.    Serializable
D.    ReadCommitted

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Publish Web Site Tool
B.    Web Deployment Package
C.    One-Click Publish
D.    Deployment Package Editor

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database.
It has a controller that loads a page that displays all orders along with customer information.
Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Order class is shown below.
 
You need to return the orders and customer information in a single round trip to the database.
Which code segment should you use?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application requires several thousand content files.
All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?

A.    Enable compression in IIS.
B.    Move the content to a second server.
C.    Combine the c bundling.
D.    Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application.
The application must meet the following requirements:
– It must send or receive data without the use of a buffer.
– It must allow up to 1 MB of data to be received.
– It must allow up to 2 MB of data to be sent.
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 131
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?

A.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Disable the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application:
<customErrors mode=”On”>
<error statusCode=”500″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html” />
</customErrors>
D.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application:
<customErrors mode=”On” >
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html”/>
</customErrors>

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication.
The user database contains a user named LibraryAdmin.
You have the following requirements:
– You must allow all users to access the GetBook method.
– You must restrict access to the EditBook method to the user named LibraryAdmin.
You need to implement the controller to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    

B.    

C.    

D.    

Answer: AC

QUESTION 133
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently c.
You are discussing a class that converts task-returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous versions of ASP.NET.
Which of the following is the class being discussed?

A.    The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B.    The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C.    The HttpRuntime class.
D.    The HttpResponse class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing SessionState modes.
Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server.
You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data.
Which of the following is the option being discussed?

A.    Query Strings.
B.    Application State.
C.    Profile Properties.
D.    Session State.
E.    View State.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetHttpVersion.
B.    GetHttpVerbName.
C.    GetHashCode.
D.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
E.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns all nonstandard HTTP header name-value pairs.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetUnknownRequestHeaders.
B.    GetUnknownRequestHeader.
C.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
D.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing an HttpRequest property that Gets or sets the character set of the entity-body.
Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A.    The Cookies property.
B.    The ContentLength property.
C.    The ContentEncoding property.
D.    The ContentType property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the UserHostName HttpRequest property.
Which of the following describes the purpose of this property?

A.    It returns the raw user agent string of the client browser.
B.    It returns the IP host address of the remote client.
C.    It returns a sorted string array of client language preferences.
D.    It returns the DNS name of the remote client.

Answer: D


2016 NEW 70-492 Questions & NEW 70-492 Dumps 139Q FREE Shared by Braindump2go Today:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-492.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back