[2016-Nov.-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-101 Dump 230q Instant Download[NQ194-NQ212]

2016/11 New CCNP Routing and Switching 300-101 ROUTE: Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) Exam Questions Updated Today!

1.|2016.Nov. 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html
2.|2016.Nov. 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgQU3MiuxP2dJi8Wo

QUESTION 184
What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password
from another configuration?

A.    enable secret $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
B.    enable secret 7 Sabc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
C.    enable secret 0 Sabc%U*.Cd34$!ao0
D.    enable secret 5 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
E.    enable secret 15 $abc%ie.Cd34$!ao0
F.    enable secret 6 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site.
The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered.
Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?

A.    traffic over backup redundant links
B.    misconfigured voice vlan
C.    speed duplex link issues
D.    load balancing over redundant links

Answer: D
Explanation:
In traditional packet forwarding systems, using different paths have varying latencies that cause out of order packets,
eventually resulting in far lower performance for the network application. Also , if some packets are process switched quickly by the routing engine of the router while others are interrupt switched (which takes more time)
then it could result in out of order packets. The other options would cause packet drops or latency, but not out of order packets.

QUESTION 186
What is the administrative distance for EBGP?

A.    200
B.    30
C.    70
D.    20

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Considering the IPv6 address independence requirements, which process do you avoid when you use NPTv6 for translation?

A.    rewriting of higher layer information
B.    checksum verification
C.    ipv6 duplication and conservation
D.    IPSEC AH header modification

Answer: A
Explanation:
The IPv6-to-IPv6 Network Prefix Translation (NPTv6) serves as a useful mechanism for implementing address independence in an IPv6 environment. A major benefit associated with NPTv6 is the fact that it avoids the requirement for an NPTv6 Translator to rewrite the transport layer headers which reduces the load on network devices
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_nat/configuration/xe-16/nat-xe-16-book/iadnat-asr1k-nptv6.html

QUESTION 188
What is the optimal location from which to execute a debug command that produces an excessive
amount of information?

A.    Vty lines
B.    SNMP commands
C.    A console port
D.    An AUX port

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/dial-access/integrated-services-digital-networks-isdn-channel- associated-signaling-cas/10374-debug.html

QUESTION 189
A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting.
What is required in order
for NDE to begin exporting data?

A.    Source
B.    Flow mask
C.    Destination
D.    Interface type
E.    Traffic type
F.    NetFlow version

Answer: C
Explanation:
NetFlow Multiple Export Destinations–To configure redundant NDE data streams, which improves the probability of receiving complete NetFlow data, you can enter the ip flow-export destination command twice and configure a different destination IP address in each command. Configuring two destinations increases the RP CPU utilization, as you are exporting the data records twice.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/general/Test/dwerblo/broken_guide/nde.html#wp1139278

QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 cannot ping router 2 via the Frame Relay between them.
Which two statements describe the problems? (Chooses two.)

A.    Encapsulation is mismatched.
B.    Frame Relay map is configured.
C.    DLCI is active.
D.    DLCI is inactive or deleted.
E.    An access list is needed to allow ping

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Frame Relay: Cannot ping Remote Router :
1-Encapsulation mismatch has occurred.
2-DLCI is inactive or has been deleted.
3-DLCI is assigned to the wrong subinterface.
4-An access list was misconfigured.
5-The frame-relay map command is missing.
6-No broadcast keyword is found in frame-relay map statements.

QUESTION 191
At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing
information?

A.    Layer4
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 1
D.    Layer 3

Answer: B
Explanation:
Adjacency table – Nodes in the network are said to be adjacent if they can reach each other with a single hop across a link layer. In addition to the FIB, CEF uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information. The adjacency table maintains Layer 2 next-hop addresses for all FIB entries http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/12000-series-routers/47321-ciscoef.html

QUESTION 192
A network engineer wants to ensure an optimal end-to-end delay bandwidth product. The delay is
less than 64 KB. Which TCP feature ensures steady state throughput?

A.    Window scaling
B.    Network buffers
C.    Round-trip timers
D.    TCP acknowledgments

Answer: A
Explanation:
options can be carried in a TCP header. Those relevant to TCP performance include Window-scale option : This option is intended to address the issue of the maximum window size in the face of paths that exhibit a high-delay bandwidth product. This option allows the window size advertisement to be right-shifted by the amount specified (in binary arithmetic, a right-shift corresponds to a multiplication by
2). Without this option, the maximum window size that can be advertised is 65,535 bytes (the maximum value obtainable in a 16-bit field). The limit of TCP transfer speed is effectively one window size in transit between the sender and the receiver. For high-speed, long-delay networks, this performance limitation is a significant factor, because it limits the transfer rate to at most 65,535 bytes per round-trip interval, regardless of available network capacity. Use of the window-scale option allows the TCP sender to effectively adapt to high-band-width, high-delay network paths, by allowing more data to be held in flight.
The maximum window size with this option
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/about/press/internet-protocol-journal/back-issues/table-contents-5/ ipj-archive/article09186a00800c8417.html

QUESTION 193
A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?

A.    Low bandwidth usage
B.    High memory usage
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
D.    High bandwidth usage
E.    IP route interference

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/express-forwarding-cef/26083-trouble-cef.html

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router? (choose three)
 
 

A.    only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1
B.    only handle four requests at a time
C.    only is in stratum 4
D.    only updates its time from 192.168.1.1
E.    only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4
F.    only updates its time from 192.168.1.4

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
IOS router defines the following four types of access for NTP:
1) Peer – permits router to respond to NTP requests and accept NTP updates. NTP control queries are also accepted. This is the only class which allows a router to be synchronized by other devices.
2) Serve – permits router to reply to NTP requests, but rejects NTP updates (e.g. replies from a server or update packets from a peer). Control queries are also permitted.
3) Serve-only – permits router to respond to NTP requests only. Rejects attempt to synchronize local system time, and does not access control queries.
4) Query-only – only accepts NTP control queries. No response to NTP requests are sent, and no local system time synchronization with remote system is permitted.

QUESTION 212
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The engineer executes the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?
 

A.    That ISAKMP is not enabled
B.    That ISAKMP is using default settings
C.    An incompatible IP sec transform set
D.    An incompatible ISAKMP policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016.Nov. 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 230Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html
2.Braindump2go|2016.Nov. 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgQU3MiuxP2dJi8Wo

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back