[2017-New-Version]100% Real ITIL-Foundation VCE Dumps 465Q-Braindump2go[446-456]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

QUESTION 446
Which process is responsible to provide and maintain accurate information on all services that are being transitioned or have been transitioned to the live environment?

A.    Service portfolio management
B.    Service level management
C.    Service catalogue management
D.    Service capacity management

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://facweb.northseattle.edu/lryan/IT109%20Intro.ppt

QUESTION 447
What BEST describes an important principle of communication in service operation?

A.    It is efficient, effective and economical for all IT services
B.    It has an intended purpose or a resultant action
C.    It focuses on creating a relationship between processes and products
D.    It has responsibility for creating policies

Answer: D

QUESTION 448
What is an objective of event management?

A.    To maintain user satisfaction with the quality of IT services
B.    To detect changes of state that have significance for management of an IT service
C.    To provide a channel for users to receive standard services that they are expecting
D.    To minimize the impact of incidents due to service failures that cannot be prevented

Answer: A

QUESTION 449
Where are the details of core and enhancing services provided?

A.    The definitive media library
B.    The configuration management system
C.    The service portfolio
D.    The service catalogue

Answer: D

QUESTION 450
Which is used to assess business demand for services?

A.    Premium business assets
B.    Patterns of business activity
C.    Provider business assets
D.    Predicted business architecture

Answer: B

QUESTION 451
What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

A.    It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
B.    It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements
C.    It defines the control of service assets and configurations
D.    It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: C

QUESTION 452
Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?

A.    Change management
B.    Service portfolio management
C.    Service level management
D.    Business relationship management

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.list.lu/fileadmin/files/projects/TIPA_T10_ITIL_PAM_r2_v4.1.pdf

QUESTION 453
What BEST defines roles and responsibilities in relation to process and activities?

A.    Human resource model
B.    Configuration baseline
C.    Service model
D.    RACI matrix

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.thecqi.org/Documents/community/South%20Western/Wessex%20Branch/CQI%20Wessex%20-%20RACI%20approach%207Sep10.pdf (page 9)

QUESTION 454
Which one of the following answers shows two of the activities relating to tools that will take place during the transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Testing the tool and training process managers on using the process
B.    Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the tools
C.    Training tool administrators how to manage tools and monitoring tool performance in operational environment
D.    Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the process

Answer: AD

QUESTION 455
Which three types of metric support Continual Service Improvement (CSI) activities?

A.    Technology metrics, service desk metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics
B.    Process metrics, software metrics and financial metrics
C.    Technology metrics, process metrics and service metrics
D.    Service metrics, technology metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics

Answer: C

QUESTION 456
Which of the following are CORRECT Service Design Aspects?
1. Service Solutions for new or changed services
2. Management policies and guidelines
3. Business requirements technology and management architectures
4. Process requirements technology and management architectures

A.    1 and 2
B.    2 and 3
C.    3 and 4
D.    1 and 4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.ucisa.ac.uk/~/media/Files/members/activities/ITIL/servicedesign/ITIL_Introducing%20Service%20Design%20pdf.ashx


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back