[300-115 New Dumps]Braindump2go Free 300-115 VCE Files Free Download[127-137]

2017 June New Updated Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Version from www.Braindump2go.com
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version New 300-115 PDF and 300-115 VCE 358Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 Version New 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 127
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?

A.    No configuration must be added.
B.    stack ID
C.    IP address
D.    VLAN information
E.    VTP information

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?

A.    0
B.    25
C.    50
D.    75
E.    100

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Refer to the exhibit. Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?
 

A.    switch1
channel-group 1 mode active
switch2
channel-group 1 mode auto
B.    switch1
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switch2
channel-group 1 mode passive
C.    switch1
channel-group 1 mode on
switch2
channel-group 1 mode auto
D.    switch1
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switch2
channel-group 1 mode auto

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?
 

A.    Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.
B.    Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.
C.    Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.
D.    Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
 

A.    A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B.    A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C.    A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D.    A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E.    A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F.    A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 132
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?

A.    The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B.    The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C.    LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D.    The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which feature must be enabled to eliminate the broadcasting of all unknown traffic to switches that are not participating in the specific VLAN?

A.    VTP pruning
B.    port-security
C.    storm control
D.    bpdguard

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit. The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing from the database. Which action resolves this problem?
 

A.    Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.
B.    Update the VTP revision number.
C.    Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.
D.    Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be made before the private VLAN is configured?

A.    Disable VTP and manually assign VLANs.
B.    Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.
C.    Configure VTP Transparent Mode.
D.    Enable VTP version 3.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?
 

A.    Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.
B.    Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.
C.    Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.
D.    Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
A network engineer must implement Ethernet links that are capable of transporting frames and IP traffic for different broadcast domains that are mutually isolated. Consider that this is a multivendor environment. Which Cisco IOS switching feature can be used to achieve the task?

A.    PPP encapsulation with a virtual template
B.    Link Aggregation Protocol at the access layer
C.    dot1q VLAN trunking
D.    Inter-Switch Link

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version New 300-115 PDF and 300-115 VCE 358Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2017 Version New 300-115 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/MZAJaMB2e9k

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back