[August-2016-Latest]Braindump2go 220-901 Study Guide 1346Q&As Free Offer[NQ141-NQ150]

!!!August 2016 CompTIA Official News!!!
220-901: CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 220-901 PDF & 220-901 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 141 – NEW QUESTION 150:

1.|2016/08 Latest 220-901 PDF & 220-901 VCE 1346Q&As:

http://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2016/08 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions PDF:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLT0VFQXRHOW5wV0E&usp=sharing

QUESTION 141
A technician is asked to repair a broken Ethernet jack in a conference room. Which of the following tools would the technician use when repairing the wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Toner probe
C.    Punchdown tool
D.    Multimeter

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
A user with a USB printer would like to print from more than one computer. Which of the following features should be used?

A.    File and printer sharing
B.    Internet connection sharing
C.    Enable printer duplexing
D.    USB hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of 10Mb audio files that a user can store on a CD- RW?

A.    50
B.    70
C.    100
D.    120

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Which of the following connectors provides the capability to pass both analog and digital signals?

A.    VGA
B.    BNC
C.    DVI-I
D.    USB 3.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A service call was opened for a thermal printer that has poor print quality. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Replace the print head with OEM replacement.
B.    Use a cotton swab and alcohol to clean the print head.
C.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print head.
D.    Use an industry approved cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.
E.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
A technician needs to attach a network cable to a wall jack in the conference room. After running the cable through the conduit to the conference room, which of the following tools would BEST be used to connect the cable to the wall jack?

A.    Punchdown
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Multimeter
D.    Crimper

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which of the following devices uses MAC tables to allow multiple computers to access a single network connection?

A.    Hub
B.    Firewall
C.    VoIP
D.    Switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following laser printer components will flip the paper to allow for printing on both sides?

A.    Paper registration assembly
B.    Paper pickup assembly
C.    Duplex assembly
D.    Image transfer belt

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
A printer technician is sent to work on a fuser in a laser printer that is not adhering toner properly to the paper. While onsite Joe, an end user, reports that he has been having frequent paper jams as well. Which of the following would be the BEST course of action to repair the printer?

A.    Install a manufacturer recommended maintenance kit
B.    Install the fuser, replace the toner cartridge, and replace the pickup and separation rollers
C.    Install the fuser and also replace the high voltage power supply
D.    Install the fuser as the paper jams were probably also caused by the defective fuser

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which of the following is used to provide secure file storage to network users only?

A.    NAS
B.    IMAP
C.    SAN
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/definition/network-attached-storage


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam VCE and PDF 1346Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html [100% 220-901 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLT0VFQXRHOW5wV0E&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back