Braindump2go 2015 CompTIA 220-801 Dumps New Version Can Be Free Download Now! (191-200)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Try 2015 Latet Updated 220-801 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 220-801 Actual Test 100% in 2015 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 220-801 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 220-801 exam candiates with CompTIA Official Guaranteed 220-801 Exa Dumps Products! 1207 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2015 CompTIA 220-801 100% Success!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 191
Which of the following RAM types is used if it is labeled as 4 GB PC1333?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    DDR3
C.    SDIMM
D.    SIM

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Which of the following versions of Windows XP would a technician MOST likely install for a small business?

A.    Windows XP Professional 64-bit
B.    Windows XP Professional
C.    Windows XP Media Center
D.    Windows XP Home

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
Which of the following is the subnet mask for a Class A IP address?

A.    127.0.0.1
B.    255.0.0.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.254

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
Which of the following BEST explains how the data rate is doubled in DDR RAM?

A.    CPU clock speed is doubled
B.    Uses 64-bit instead of 32-bit architecture
C.    Memory clock speed is doubled
D.    Data transfer on both clock edges

Answer: D

QUESTION 195
A technician is building a custom gaming computer. Which of the following is the FASTEST memory the technician can use?

A.    DDR2 CAS7
B.    DDR3 CAS9
C.    DDR3 CAS10
D.    DDR3 CAS11

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
A customer needs to run 3 virtual machines on their software design workstation. Which of the following CPUs would be MOST cost effective for this task?

A.    3 Core
B.    4 Core
C.    8 Core
D.    12 Core

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
An older laptop does not have Wi-Fi capability but has some rectangular slots on its side. Which of the following is the port that would take a Wi-Fi card in this laptop?

A.    SODIMM
B.    PCMCIA
C.    SD
D.    Compact flash

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
A technician has a work order to install a USB 3.0 expansion card into a PC. The expansion card is a PCI Express 1.1 compliant card and the motherboard has one PCI Express 2.0 slot available. Which of following BEST represents the compatibility between the hardware?

A.    It will not install correctly, and the PCI slot is already being used by the video card.
B.    It will install correctly to the PCI Express slot onto the motherboard.
The card should function correctly, as the PCI Express 2.0 slot is backwards compliant.
C.    It will not install correctly into the PC, as the 1.1 and 2.0 slots are not compatible.
D.    It will install correctly, but the card will not operate as the PCI Express 1.1 and the PCI Express 2.0
standards are completely different.

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
A user is trying to use Remote Desktop to connect to another computer on the LAN. The connection fails. The technician opens up a command prompt and types the followinG. “telnet computernamE. 3389” and also gets the same error message. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this error, assuming that the OS firewall has been disabled?

A.    The antivirus software is blocking the incoming connection.
B.    The ISP is blocking Remote Desktop at their end.
C.    The RDP connection has been configured to use a non-standard port.
D.    The telnet service has not been installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which of the following is the standard sequence of wire color in a RJ-11 phone line?

A.    Green, Black, Yellow, Red
B.    Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C.    Yellow, Black, Red, Green
D.    Red, Black, Green, Yellow

Answer: B


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 220-801 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 220-801 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 220-801 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back