[2016-August-New]Exam Pass 100%!Cisco 300-209 PDF and VCE Dumps 237q Instant Download[NQ91-NQ100]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 91 – NEW QUESTION 100:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 91
On which type of encrypted traffic can a Cisco ASA appliance running software version 8.4.1 perform application inspection and control?

A.    IPsec
B.    SSL
C.    IPsec or SSL
D.    Cisco Unified Communications
E.    Secure FTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
The Cisco ASA software image has been erased from flash memory. Which two statements about the process to recover the Cisco ASA software image are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Access to the ROM monitor mode is required.
B.    The Cisco ASA appliance must have connectivity to the TFTP server where the Cisco ASA image is
stored through the Management 0/0 interface.
C.    The copy tftp flash command is necessary to start the TFTP file transfer.
D.    The server command is necessary to set the TFTP server IP address.
E.    Cisco ASA password recovery must be enabled
Answer: AD

QUESTION 93
Which two Cisco ASA licensing features are correct with Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3 and later? (Choose two.)

A.    Identical licenses are not required on the primary and secondary Cisco ASA appliance.
B.    Cisco ASA appliances configured as failover pairs disregard the time-based activation keys.
C.    Time-based licenses are stackable in duration but not in capacity.
D.    A time-based license completely overrides the permanent license, ignoring all permanently licensed
features until the time-based license is uninstalled.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 94
Which three actions can be applied to a traffic class within a type inspect policy map? (Choose three.)

A.    drop
B.    priority
C.    log
D.    pass
E.    inspect
F.    reset

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 95
Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?

A.    5540
B.    5550
C.    5580-20
D.    5580-40

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Authorization of a clientless SSL VPN defines the actions that a user may perform within a clientless SSL VPN session. Which statement is correct concerning the SSL VPN authorization process?

A.    Remote clients can be authorized by applying a dynamic access policy, which is configured on an
external AAA server.
B.    Remote clients can be authorized externally by applying group parameters from an external database.
C.    Remote client authorization is supported by RADIUS and TACACS+ protocols.
D.    To configure external authorization, you must configure the Cisco ASA for cut-through proxy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?

A.    Single Sign-On
B.    Certificate to Profile Mapping
C.    Double Authentication
D.    RSA OTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Which option is a possible solution if you cannot access a URL through clientless SSL VPN with Internet Explorer, while other browsers work fine?

A.    Verify the trusted zone and cookies settings in your browser.
B.    Make sure that you specified the URL correctly.
C.    Try the URL from another operating system.
D.    Move to the IPsec client.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?

A.    HIPPA DES
B.    AES-CBC-128
C.    RC4-128
D.    AES-GCM-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
Which transform set is contained in the IKEv2 default proposal?

A.    aes-cbc-192, sha256, group 14
B.    3des, md5, group 7
C.    3des, sha1, group 1
D.    aes-cbc-128, sha, group 5

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[2016-August-New]Exam Pass 100%!Cisco 300-209 VCE Exam Dump 237q Instant Download[NQ81-NQ90]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 81 – NEW QUESTION 90:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 81
When you are configuring a DMVPN network, which tunnel mode should you use for the hub router configuration?

A.    GRE multipoint
B.    classic point-to-point GRE
C.    IPsec multipoint
D.    nonbroadcast multiaccess

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which Cisco IOS feature provides secure, on-demand meshed connectivity?

A.    Easy VPN
B.    IPsec VPN
C.    mGRE
D.    DMVPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which of these is true regarding tunnel configuration when deploying a Cisco ISR as a DMVPN hub router?

A.    Only one tunnel can be created per tunnel source interface.
B.    Only one tunnel can be created and should be associated with a loopback interface for dynamic
redundancy
C.    The GRE tunnel key is used to encrypt the traffic going through the tunnel through the hub.
D.    You can run multiple parallel DMVPNs on the hub router, but each tunnel requires a unique tunnel key.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
When you are configuring a hub-and-spoke DMVPN network, which tunnel mode should you use for the spoke router configuration?

A.    GRE multipoint
B.    Classis point-to-point GRE
C.    IPsec multipoint
D.    Nonbroadcast multiaccess

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
With Cisco ASA active/standby failover, by default, how many monitored interface failures will cause failover to occur?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which two statements about the running configuration of the Cisco ASA are true? (Choose Two)

A.    The auto NAT configuration causes all traffic arriving on the inside interface destined to any outside
destinations to be translated with dynamic port address transmission using the outside interface
IP address.
B.    The Cisco ASA is using the Cisco ASDM image from disk1:/asdm-642.bin
C.    The Cisco ASA is setup as the DHCP server for hosts that are on the inside and outside interfaces.
D.    SSH and Cisco ASDM access to the Cisco ASA requires AAA authentication using the LOCAL
user database.
E.    The Cisco ASA is using a persistent self-signed certified so users can authenticate the Cisco ASA
when accessing it via ASDM

Answer: AE

QUESTION 87
Which option lists the main tasks in the correct order to configure a new Layer 3 and 4 inspection policy on the Cisco ASA appliance using the Cisco ASDM Configuration > Firewall > Service Policy Rules pane?

A.    1. Create a class map to identify which traffic to match.
2. Create a policy map and apply action(s) to the traffic class(es).
3. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.
B.    1. Create a service policy rule.
2. Identify which traffic to match.
3. Apply action(s) to the traffic.
C.    1. Create a Layer 3 and 4 type inspect policy map.
2. Create class map(s) within the policy map to identify which traffic to match.
3. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.
D.    1. Identify which traffic to match.
2. Apply action(s) to the traffic.
3. Create a policy map.
4. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
By default, how does a Cisco ASA appliance process IP fragments?

A.    Each fragment passes through the Cisco ASA appliance without any inspections.
B.    Each fragment is blocked by the Cisco ASA appliance.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance verifies each fragment and performs virtual IP re-assembly before the
full IP packet is forwarded out.
D.    The Cisco ASA appliance forwards the packet out as soon as all of the fragments of the packet
have been received.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which other match command is used with the match flow ip destination-address command within the class map configurations of the Cisco ASA MPF?

A.    match tunnel-group
B.    match access-list
C.    match default-inspection-traffic
D.    match port
E.    match dscp

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which Cisco ASA configuration is used to configure the TCP intercept feature?

A.    a TCP map
B.    an access list
C.    the established command
D.    the set connection command with the embryonic-conn-max option
E.    a type inspect policy map

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[2016-August-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Cisco 300-209 PDF and VCE Dumps 237Q&As Download[NQ71-NQ80]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 71 – NEW QUESTION 80:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 71
In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting?

A.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit >
Add or Edit Internal Group Policy
B.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit
C.    Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account >
VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client
D.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    port forwarding
B.    Full Tunnel Mode
C.    Cisco IOS WebVPN
D.    Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
When Cisco ASA applies VPN permissions, what is the first set of attributes that it applies?

A.    dynamic access policy attributes
B.    group policy attributes
C.    connection profile attributes
D.    user attributes

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)

A.    CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B.    CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C.    CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D.    CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER

Answer: BC

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the partial configuration shown, which the GET VPN group member GDOI configuration?
 

A.    key server IP address
B.    local priority
C.    mapping of the IPsec profile to the IPsec SA
D.    mapping of the IPsec transform set to the GDOI group

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace anexisting private WAN connectingremote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    FlexVPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D.    Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E.    AnyConnect VPN

Answer: AB

QUESTION 77
In a GET VPN solution, which two ways can the key server distribute the new keys to the group members during the rekey process? (Choose two.)

A.    multicast UDP transmission
B.    multicast TCP transmission
C.    unicast UDP transmission
D.    unicast TCP transmission

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
An IOS SSL VPN is configured to forward TCP ports. A remote user cannot access the corporate FTP site with a Web browser. What is a possible reason for the failure?

A.    The user’s FTP application is not supported.
B.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Thin Client Mode.
C.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Tunnel Mode.
D.    The user’s operating system is not supported.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
When implementing GET VPN, which of these is a characteristic of GDOI IKE?

A.    GDOI IKE sessions are established between all peers in the network
B.    GDOI IKE uses UDP port 500
C.    Security associations do not need to linger between members once a group member has authenticated
to the key server and obtained the group policy
D.    Each pair of peers has a private set of IPsec security associations that is only shared between the
two peers

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Which two features are required when configuring a DMVPN network? (Choose two.)

A.    Dynamic routing protocol
B.    GRE tunnel interface
C.    Next Hop Resolution Protocol
D.    Dynamic crypto map
E.    IPsec encryption

Answer: BC


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[August-2016-New]Braindump2go Cisco 300-209 New Exam Questions Free Download[NQ61-NQ70]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 61 – NEW QUESTION 70:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 61
In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces?

A.    interface virtual-template number type template
B.    interface virtual-template number type tunnel
C.    interface template number type virtual
D.    interface tunnel-template number

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request?

A.    It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate hop
B.    It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group
C.    It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other
D.    It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.
B.    It allows replication of packets after encryption.
C.    It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.
D.    It preserves original source and destination IP address information.
E.    It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.
F.    It supports non-IP protocols.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 64
What is the default topology type for a GET VPN?

A.    point-to-point
B.    hub-and-spoke
C.    full mesh
D.    on-demand spoke-to-spoke

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.)

A.    key encryption key
B.    group encryption key
C.    user encryption key
D.    traffic encryption key

Answer: AD

QUESTION 66
What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.)

A.    Group Domain of Interpretation protocol
B.    Simple Network Management Protocol
C.    server load balancer
D.    accounting server
E.    group member
F.    key server

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 67
Refer to the exhibit. After the configuration is performed, which combination of devices can connect?
 

A.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a
certificate with subject name of “cisco.com”
B.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and
209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing “cisco.com”
C.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 and
a certificate with subject name containing “cisco.com”
D.     a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate
with subject name containing “cisco.com”

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which three settings are required for crypto map configuration? (Choose three.)

A.    match address
B.    set peer
C.    set transform-set
D.    set security-association lifetime
E.    set security-association level per-host
F.    set pfs

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 69
A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889?

A.    auto applet download
B.    port forwarding
C.    web-type ACL
D.    HTTP proxy

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Consider this scenario. When users attempt to connect via a Cisco AnyConnect VPN session, the certificate has changed and the connection fails.
What is a possible cause of the connection failure?

A.    An invalid modulus was used to generate the initial key.
B.    The VPN is using an expired certificate.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance was reloaded.
D.    The Trusted Root Store is configured incorrectly.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[August-2016-New]Instant Cisco 300-209 Exam Dumps and 300-209 Exam Questions Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ41-NQ50]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 41 – NEW QUESTION 50:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 41
Which NGE IKE Diffie-Hellman group identifier has the strongest cryptographic properties?

A.    group 10
B.    group 24
C.    group 5
D.    group 20

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
What is the Cisco recommended TCP maximum segment on a DMVPN tunnel interface when the MTU is set to 1400 bytes?

A.    1160 bytes
B.    1260 bytes
C.    1360 bytes
D.    1240 bytes

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which technology does a multipoint GRE interface require to resolve endpoints?

A.    ESP
B.    dynamic routing
C.    NHRP
D.    CEF
E.    IPSec

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which two cryptographic technologies are recommended for use with FlexVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    SHA (HMAC variant)
B.    Diffie-Hellman
C.    DES
D.    MD5 (HMAC variant)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 45
Which command configures IKEv2 symmetric identity authentication?

A.    match identity remote address 0.0.0.0
B.    authentication local pre-share
C.    authentication pre-share
D.    authentication remote rsa-sig

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which two examples of transform sets are contained in the IKEv2 default proposal? (Choose two.)

A.    aes-cbc-192, sha256, 14
B.    3des, md5, 5
C.    3des, sha1, 1
D.    aes-cbc-128, sha, 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 47
What is the default storage location of user-level bookmarks in an IOS clientless SSL VPN?

A.    disk0:/webvpn/{context name}/
B.    disk1:/webvpn/{context name}/
C.    flash:/webvpn/{context name}/
D.    nvram:/webvpn/{context name}/

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which command will prevent a group policy from inheriting a filter ACL in a clientless SSL VPN?

A.    vpn-filter none
B.    no vpn-filter
C.    filter value none
D.    filter value ACLname

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which command specifies the path to the Host Scan package in an ASA AnyConnect VPN?

A.    csd hostscan path image
B.    csd hostscan image path
C.    csd hostscan path
D.    hostscan image path

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Hotspot Questions
When a tunnel is initiated by the headquarter ASA, which one of the following Diffie- Hellman groups is selected by the headquarter ASA during CREATE_CHILD_SA exchange?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    14
E.    19

Answer: C
Explanation:
Traffic initiated by the HQ ASA is assigned to the static outside crypto map, which shown below to use DH group 5.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[August-2016-New]Braindump2go 300-209 Exam Prep Instant Download[NQ21-NQ30]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 21 – NEW QUESTION 30:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?

A.    The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B.    Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C.    The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D.    The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.)

A.    The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate.
B.    A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server.
C.    Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication.
D.    The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks.
E.    DTLS can be enabled for better performance.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Given the partial configuration shown, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    The tunnel will use the routing protocol configured for GigabitEthemet 1/1 for all tunnel
communication with the peer.
B.    The IP route statement to reach the remote network behind the DMVPN peer is incorrect, it
should be ip route 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 tunnel 0.
C.    This is an example of a static point-to-point VTI tunnel.
D.    The tunnel will use esp-sha-hmac encryption in ESP tunnel mode.
E.    The tunnel will use 128-bit AES encryption in ESP tunnel mode.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 24
What are two benefits of DMVPN Phase 3? (Choose two.)

A.    Administrators can use summarization of routing protocol updates from hub to spokes.
B.    It introduces hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
C.    It introduces non-hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
D.    It supports L2TP over IPSec as one of the VPN protocols.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Which are two main use cases for Clientless SSL VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    In kiosks that are part of a shared environment
B.    When the users do not have admin rights to install a new VPN client
C.    When full tunneling is needed to support applications that use TCP, UDP, and ICMP
D.    To create VPN site-to-site tunnels in combination with remote access

Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which technology can rate-limit the number of tunnels on a DMVPN hub when system utilization is above a specified percentage?

A.    NHRP Event Publisher
B.    interface state control
C.    CAC
D.    NHRP Authentication
E.    ip nhrp connect

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which technology supports tunnel interfaces while remaining compatible with legacy VPN implementations?

A.    FlexVPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    GET VPN
D.    SSL VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which IKEv2 feature minimizes the configuration of a FlexVPN on Cisco IOS devices?

A.    IKEv2 Suite-B
B.    IKEv2 proposals
C.    IKEv2 profiles
D.    IKEv2 Smart Defaults

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
When an IPsec SVTI is configured, which technology processes traffic forwarding for encryption?

A.    ACL
B.    IP routing
C.    RRI
D.    front door VPN routing and forwarding

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which Cisco IOS VPN feature simplifies IPsec VPN configuration and design by using on-demand virtual access interfaces that are cloned from a virtual template configuration?

A.    GET VPN
B.    dynamic VTI
C.    static VTI
D.    GRE tunnels
E.    GRE over IPsec tunnels
F.    DMVPN

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[August-2016-New]300-209 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 237q Exam Files Free Download from Braindump2go[NQ11-NQ20]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 11 – NEW QUESTION 20:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 11
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Client’s public IP address
B.    Client’s operating system
C.    Client’s default gateway IP address
D.    Client’s username
E.    ASA’s public IP address

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco ASDM option configures forwarding syslog messages to email?

A.    Configuration > Device Management > Logging > E-Mail Setup
B.    Configuration > Device Management > E-Mail Setup > Logging Enable
C.    Select the syslogs to email, click Edit, and select the Forward Messages option.
D.    Select the syslogs to email, click Settings, and specify the Destination Email Address option.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco ASDM option configures WebVPN access on a Cisco ASA?

A.    Configuration > WebVPN > WebVPN Access
B.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Clientless SSL VPN Access
C.    Configuration > WebVPN > WebVPN Config
D.    Configuration > VPN > WebVPN Access

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
A user with IP address 10.10.10.10 is unable to access a HTTP website at IP address
209.165.200.225 through a Cisco ASA. Which two features and commands will help
troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Capture user traffic using command capture capin interface inside match ip host
10.10.10.10 any
B.    After verifying that user traffic reaches the firewall using syslogs or captures, use packet tracer command
packet-tracer input inside tcp 10.10.10.10 1234 209.165.200.225 80
C.    Enable logging at level 1 and check the syslogs using commands logging enable, logging buffered 1 and
show logging | include 10.10.10.10
D.    Check if an access-list on the firewall is blocking the user by using command show running-config
access-list | include 10.10.10.10
E.     Use packet tracer command packet-tracer input inside udp 0.10.10.10 1234192.168.1.3 161 to see
what the firewall is doing with the user’s traffic

Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
A Cisco router may have a fan issue that could increase its temperature and trigger a failure. What troubleshooting steps would verify the issue without causing additional risks?

A.    Configure logging using commands “logging on”, “logging buffered 4”, and check for fan failure logs
using “show logging”
B.    Configure logging using commands “logging on”, “logging buffered 6”, and check for fan failure logs
using “show logging”
C.    Configure logging using commands “logging on”, “logging discriminator msglog1 console 7”, and check
for fan failure logs using “show logging”
D.    Configure logging using commands “logging host 10.11.10.11”, “logging trap 2”, and check for fan failure
logs at the syslog server 10.11.10.11

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which of these are the two types of keys used when implementing GET VPN? (Choose two)

A.    key encryption
B.    group encryption
C.    pre-shared key
D.    public key
E.    private key
F.    traffic encryption key

Answer: AF

QUESTION 17
A private wan connection is suspected of intermittently corrupting data. Which technology can a network administrator use to detect and drop the altered data traffic?

A.    AES-128
B.    RSA Certificates
C.    SHA2-HMAC
D.    3DES
E.    Diffie-Helman Key Generation

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A company needs to provide secure access to its remote workforce. The end users use
public kiosk computers and a wide range of devices. They will be accessing only an internal web application. Which VPN solution satisfies these requirements?

A.    Clientless SSLVPN
B.    AnyConnect Client using SSLVPN
C.    AnyConnect Client using IKEv2
D.    FlexVPN Client
E.    Windows built-in PPTP client

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
A network administrator is configuring AES encryption for the ISAKMP policy on an IOS router. Which two configurations are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 254
B.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 192
C.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 256
D.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 196
E.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 198
F.    crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 64

Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Which two qualify as Next Generation Encryption integrity algorithms? (Choose two.)

A.    SHA-512
B.    SHA-256
C.    SHA-192
D.    SHA-380
E.    SHA-192
F.    SHA-196

Answer: AB


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

[August-2016-New]Cisco 300-209 PDF Exam Updated by Braindump2go Today[NQ1-NQ10]

!!!August 2016 Cisco Official News!!!
CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Exam Questions Updated Today!

Instant Free Download 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE Dumps from Braindump2go.com!
100% Pass Guaranteed!
100% Real Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION 1 – NEW QUESTION 10:

1.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS PDF & 300-209 SIMOS VCE 237Q&As: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html
2.|2016/08 Latest 300-209 SIMOS SISAS Exam Questions PDF: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    priority number
B.    hash algorithm
C.    encryption algorithm
D.    session lifetime
E.    PRF algorithm

Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)

A.    authentication
B.    encryption
C.    integrity
D.    lifetime

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
In a spoke-to-spoke DMVPN topology, which type of interface does a branch router require?

A.    virtual tunnel interface
B.    multipoint GRE interface
C.    point-to-point GRE interface
D.    loopback interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
To change the title panel on the logon page of the Cisco IOS WebVPN portal, which file must you configure?

A.    Cisco IOS WebVPN customization template
B.    Cisco IOS WebVPN customization general
C.    web-access-hlp.inc
D.    app-access-hlp.inc

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    CIFS
B.    RDP2
C.    SSH
D.    VNC
E.    SQLNET
F.    ICMP

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 6
Which command simplifies the task of converting an SSL VPN to an IKEv2 VPN on a Cisco ASA appliance that has an invalid IKEv2 configuration?

A.    migrate remote-access ssl overwrite
B.    migrate remote-access ikev2
C.    migrate l2l
D.    migrate remote-access ssl

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which statement describes a prerequisite for single-sign-on Netegrity Cookie Support in an IOC SSL VPN?

A.    The Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client must be installed in flash.
B.    A SiteMinder plug-in must be installed on the Cisco SSL VPN gateway.
C.    A Cisco plug-in must be installed on a SiteMinder server.
D.    The Cisco Secure Desktop software package must be installed in flash.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two statements describe effects of the DoNothing option within the untrusted network policy on a Cisco AnyConnect profile? (Choose two.)

A.    The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of an untrusted network.
B.    The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of a trusted network.
C.    The always-on feature is enabled.
D.    The always-on feature is disabled.
E.    The client does not automatically initiate any VPN connection.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which command enables IOS SSL VPN Smart Tunnel support for PuTTY?

A.    appl ssh putty.exe win
B.    appl ssh putty.exe windows
C.    appl ssh putty
D.    appl ssh putty.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which three remote access VPN methods in an ASA appliance provide support for Cisco
Secure Desktop? (Choose three.)

A.    IKEv1
B.    IKEv2
C.    SSL client
D.    SSL clientless
E.    ESP
F.    L2TP

Answer: BCD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016/08 New Cisco 300-209 SIMOS Exam VCE and PDF 237Q&As Dumps Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html [100% 300-209 Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016/08 Cisco 300-209 SIMOS New Questions and Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRmVtQ29JNWk3Nzg&usp=sharing

Pages: 1 2