This page was exported from Braindump2go Shares Latest IT Exam Dumps PDF&VCE [ http://www.cas-002-dumps.com ]
Export date: Mon Dec 16 13:42:47 2019 / +0000 GMT

[Dec-2018]Full Version 300-075 PDF Dumps 459Q for Free Download[Q152-162]



December/2018 Braindump2go 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions

1.|2018 Latest 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 459Q & As Downlload:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-075.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-075 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRU9xWGk1cFJiaTg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 152
The following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The remote office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local call. Which statement about the route pattern is true?

A. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9
B. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
C. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX
D. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
E. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323.
D. A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR.
E. A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 154
Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.
B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.
C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.
D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A. H.323
B. SIP
C. Skinny
D. H.248

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A. Use the command bandwidth 10.
B. Use the command bandwidth 1280.
C. Use the command bandwidth 160.
D. Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A. Device Profile
B. Group Profile
C. Pool Profile
D. Specific Profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
C. SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
D. SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. ephone-dn
B. dialplan-pattern
C. number
D. number-e.164
E. ephone-transnumber

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals)

A. CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings.
B. The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client.
C. LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF.
D. MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
An update of the configuration using the Cisco CTL client not needed when _______.

A. a Cisco Unified CallManager has been removed
B. an LSC of the IP phone is upgraded
C. a security token is added to the system
D. an IP address of the Cisco TFTP server has been changed

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 459Q & As Downlload:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-075.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-075 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=y0hTJkN7kuI

 

 


Post date: 2018-12-10 03:19:46
Post date GMT: 2018-12-10 03:19:46
Post modified date: 2018-12-10 03:19:46
Post modified date GMT: 2018-12-10 03:19:46

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com