[Feb-2019]Free Braindump2go 220-901 PDF Dumps 1513Q Download(Q1368-Q1379)

2019/February Braindump2go CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1369
Users are experiencing an issue with an office laser printer. A technician discovers toner dust is falling off the page; but some of the print remains on the paper. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. Drum
B. Print head
C. Transfer roller
D. Fuser
E. Toner cartridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 1370
Which of the following integrated devices in a laptop allows the users to capture images and audio?

A. Digitizer
B. TV tuner
C. Webcam
D. Biometric scanner

Answer: A

QUESTION 1371
An educational consulting company requires a new multifunction printer. The company prints a very high volume, including a number of full-color brochures and educational materials. Which of the following print solution type is MOST appropriate for this company?

A. Color inkjet printer
B. line printer
C. Thermal printer
D. Monochrome laser printer
E. color laser printer

Answer: C

QUESTION 1372
A user asks a technician to connect a laptop dock to a large external monitor. Which of the following connections would carry both audio and video with the HIGHEST quality?

A. USB 2.0
B. Displayport
C. DVI-Digital
D. DVI-Integrated

Answer: D

QUESTION 1373
A technician is replacing an older video card with a new high-end video card in a workstation. The installation was successful, the new card seated properly, and power is connected. However, upon booting, the computer now emits several beeps and will not boot, but shows no error messages.
Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of this issue?

A. The BIOS is out-of-date
B. There is not enough PSU output
C. There is an onboard RAM mismatch
D. GPU is overclocked
E. The firmware is out-of-date

Answer: A

QUESTION 1374
A user has a PC with RAID configuration and reports slow computer performance. A technician uses the manufacture’s diagnostic software, and the computer passes all tests. The technician then uses a defragmentation tool and hears clicking noises. Which of the following should the technician identify and replace?

A. Hard drive
B. System fan
C. SSD
D. RAID controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 1375
A user needs access to a shared mailbox inside the mobile mail application through the company’s cloud- based email service. Which of the following protocols is required to make this possible?

A. IMAP
B. S/MIME
C. SMTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 1376
Given the following characteristics:
– Allows smartphones to make electronic payments
– Allows smartphones to be used as personal identification
– Has wireless technology interfacing with an electromagnetic radio field
Which of the following connection types BEST matches these characteristics?

A. Bluetooth
B. IRDA
C. WIFI
D. NFC

Answer: D

QUESTION 1377
Which of the following devices allows a variety of digital musical instruments, computers, and other electronic devices to communicate with each other?

A. MIDI
B. KVM
C. Digitizer
D. SPDIF

Answer: A

QUESTION 1378
A customer would like to add a large form factor graphics card to a computer. Which of the following types of cards should be installed to accomplish this?

A. USB 3.0
B. Storage
C. FireWire
D. Riser

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/H3mpGcn_yYw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back