Free New Updated 70-448 Practice Tests Dumps Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Braindump2go Guarantere You 100% 70-448 Pass (101-110)

2015 Latest 70-448 Real exam questions to master and practice upon! Braindump2go Offers the New Updated Microsoft 70-448 352 Exam Questions in PDF & VCE files that can also be downloaded on every mobile device for preparation!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 101
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes report header and report footer for Company.com.
You get correct result when you preview the report.
When the report is rendered as a Doc file, you find out that you get error message.
In order to change the report to get error message, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should cut the whole width of the report.
B.    You should cut the page number of the report.
C.    You should cut the height of the report footer and header.
D.    You should modify the configurations of Printer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
You could show detailed information when the users changes the report.
The requirements should be met listed below:
– When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed.
– When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column
and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to True
B.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column.
C.    On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False.
Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.
D.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column
and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query including a parameter to show products information for various product categories for Company.com.
The codes listed below:
SELECT NON EMPTY {[Measures].[Reseller Sales-Order Quantity] } ON COLUMNS,
NON EMPTY {([Month.[Calendar Year].[Calendar Year].ALLMEMBERS * [Products].[Category]. [Category].ALLMEMBERS ) } ON CHAPTERS
FROM (SELECT (STRTOSET(@Category,CONSTRAINED)) ON COLUMNS FROM [Adventure Works Cube])
You find out that the search produces an error when running.
You should make sure that the query runs normally. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the NON EMPTY clauses.
B.    You should select the ROWS axis
C.    You should select the CHAPTERS axis
D.    You should select the SECTIONS axis

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
The fact table named FactOrderstest should be included in the project;
the table contains columns named
*Order Amount,
*Country,
*Order Date Key
“Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]>400 or Country=’CHINA'” is created by the first partition for the fact table with the Source property the second partition for the fact table to make sure that accurate results is outputted when queried should be created.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where
[Order Date Key]<= 400and Country<>’ CHINA ‘”.
B.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where
[Order Date Key]<= 400″.
C.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where
Country<>’USA'”.
D.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where
[Order Date Key]>=400and Country!’ CHINA ‘”.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which gets information from two sources for Company.com.
You are in the process of creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow.
Every source database is belongs to a different server and based on a SELECT statement which utilizes an ORDER BY clause.
The data flow is listed below:
You get error message below when you connect the paths from the two sources
“Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted.
The ‘input “Merge Join Left Input” (80)’ must be sorted.”
You should make sure that data from every search is contained in every row in the data flow.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a Lookup transformation for some data flows.
B.    You should increase a Lookup transformation for every data flow.
C.    You should refresh the sorting properties in each source component.
D.    You should choose a default transformation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task which reproduces some million rows for Company.com.
The data flow asks a match against a reference table which includes 50,000 rows including every row would be utilized during the data flow in the reference table.
You should make sure that the data flow runs least time.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the half cache option
B.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option
C.    You should choose a default Lookup transformation
D.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Default cache option

Answer: B
Explanation:
When trying to determine which transformation to use that brings more than one data source together, remember that the Merge Join Transformation brings two sorted sources together and matching rows together with either an Inner Join, a full outer Join, or a Left outer Join. Merge Join can match more than one row across the join columns. This behavior is different from that of the Lookup Transformation, which brings back only a single match across the join columns of the Lookup table. The union All Transformation does not join rows together but rather brings each row separately from the sources, stacking the rows together. The number of rows in the output of union All is the combined row counts of all the inputs. The Merge Transformation is similar to union All, except that the sources have to be sorted and the sort position is preserved. You could also use a Lookup Transformation to associate data from two sources. The Lookup can cache a table in memory and, through matching columns, can return new columns to the data flow.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895289.aspx
You can configure the Lookup transformation to use full cache mode and a Cache connection manager. In full cache mode, the reference dataset is loaded into cache before the Lookup transformation runs.

QUESTION 107
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Publish utility.
B.    You should utilize the default command line utility.
C.    You should utilize the exec command line utility.
D.    You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components below for Company.com.
– An OnError method
– A data flow job included in a For Loop container
– A Flat File result component which utilizes a Flat File connection controller.
You decide to log error information from an expression which contains the package version to a doc file when you get error message.
You should make sure that the information is writte into the doc file.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the VersionGUID variable.
B.    You should utilize the GUID variable.
C.    You should utilize the TESTID variable.
D.    You should utilize the USERID variable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
The company network security type regarding the domain which masters the sample alterations.
You should make sure that the sample would help Kerberos authentication.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the RSReportServer.config file for authentication.
B.    Through using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), you should change the Server Settings
C.    Through using Transactions Log, you should change the Site Settings of the instance.
D.    You should delete RSReportServer Configuration File

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
A data mining structure should be deployed which contains the Microsoft Clustering mining model. From Scalable K-Means to Non-scalable K-Means
You should alter the attribute of the mining model.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change MODELLING_CARDINALITY
B.    You should change CLUSTERING_METHOD
C.    You should change INDEXDEFRAG
D.    You should change SHRINKFILE

Answer: B


Braindump2go is one of the Leading 70-448 Exam Preparation Material Providers Around the World! We Offer 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Products! Feel Free In Downloading Our New Released 70-448 Real Exam Questions!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back