[New 156-215.80 Dumps]156-215.80 VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[328-338]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 328
Full synchronization between cluster members is handled by Firewall Kernel. Which port is used for this?

A. UDP port 265
B. TCP port 265
C. UDP port 256
D. TCP port 256

Answer: B

QUESTION 329
What is true about the IPS-Blade?

A. in R80, IPS is managed by the Threat Prevention Policy
B. in R80, in the IPS Layer, the only three possible actions are Basic, Optimized and Strict
C. in R80, IPS Exceptions cannot be attached to “all rules”
D. in R80, the GeoPolicy Exceptions and the Threat Prevention Exceptions are the same

Answer: A

QUESTION 330
Due to high CPU workload on the Security Gateway, the security administrator decided to purchase a new multicore CPU to replace the existing single core CPU. After installation, is the administrator required to perform any additional tasks?

A. Go to clash-Run cpstop | Run cpstart
B. Go to clash-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway
C. Administrator does not need to perform any task. Check Point will make use of the newly installed CPU and Cores
D. Go to clash-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway | Install Security Policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 331
When installing a dedicated R80 SmartEvent server, what is the recommended size of the root partition?

A. Any size
B. Less than 20GB
C. More than 10GB and less than 20 GB
D. At least 20GB

Answer: D

QUESTION 332
Which firewall daemon is responsible for the FW CLI commands?

A. fwd
B. fwm
C. cpm
D. cpd

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
If the Active Security Management Server fails or if it becomes necessary to change the Active to Standby, the following steps must be taken to prevent data loss. Providing the Active Security Management Server is responsible, which of these steps should NOT be performed:

A. Rename the hostname of the Standby member to match exactly the hostname of the Active member.
B. Change the Standby Security Management Server to Active.
C. Change the Active Security Management Server to Standby.
D. Manually synchronize the Active and Standby Security Management Servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 334
Using R80 Smart Console, what does a “pencil icon” in a rule mean?

A. I have changed this rule
B. Someone else has changed this rule
C. This rule is managed by check point’s SOC
D. This rule can’t be changed as it’s an implied rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 335
Which method below is NOT one of the ways to communicate using the Management API’s?

A. Typing API commands using the “mgmt_cli” command
B. Typing API commands from a dialog box inside the SmartConsole GUI application
C. Typing API commands using Gaia’s secure shell (clash)19+
D. Sending API commands over an http connection using web-services

Answer: D

QUESTION 336
Session unique identifiers are passed to the web api using which http header option?

A. X-chkp-sid
B. Accept-Charset
C. Proxy-Authorization
D. Application

Answer: C

QUESTION 337
What is the main difference between Threat Extraction and Threat Emulation?

A. Threat Emulation never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete
B. Threat Extraction always delivers a file and takes less than a second to complete
C. Threat Emulation never delivers a file that takes less than a second to complete
D. Threat Extraction never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?

A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company’s security policy.
D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back