[Nov-2016-New]840-425 Exam Questions and Answers PDF 128q Free Shared by Braindump2go[71-80]

2016/11 New 840-425: Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/840-425.html

2.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaEdWRlJDQmk4c2M&usp=sharing

QUESTION 71
What is the definition of “Cost Structure” in the Business Model Canvas?

A.    Cost of performing all business activities
B.    Cost of performing IT activities
C.    Cost of performing HR activities
D.    Cost of performing purchasing activities

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which option represents a customer pain point?

A.    Salesperson attrition is higher than competitors
B.    The customer’s top accounts plan higher budgets next year
C.    A competitor to Cisco has a strong relationship with the CEO
D.    The company has upcoming contract negotiations with a labor union

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which represents a customer opportunity?

A.    Regulations around the customer’s products are being eased, opening up new markets
B.    Customer sat is pointing to a problem with warranty support
C.    A competitor to Cisco is exiting the market
D.    The IT department has more budget to spend on network capacity

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Which action should you take when you analyze financial and non-financial factors for a business case?

A.    Remain objective, using facts where possible and assumptions where needed.
B.    Use assumptions for financial items more heavily, but leave nonfinancial items more general.
C.    Ask the customer business executive to sign off on nonfinancial factors because the IT department typically has limited impact on them.
D.    Limit communications to only a few nonfinancial factors because they are of little impact on a decision.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Which statement about implementation timelines is true?

A.    They should allow for the shortest total project elapsed time, regardless of risk.
B.    They should have a good balance across a variety of business groups.
C.    The timing should be realistic, given the scope, budget, risk, and potential benefits.
D.    The duration should be set by a single executive sponsor so that accountability is easiest to determine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Which action is the recommended way to address a business constraint on “user training time”?

A.    Create a self-study module and inform users that they are responsible to train themselves as time allows.
B.    Revise the training so that it fits into time available from the busiest users.
C.    Train a core set of users and develop a plan for them to get others to the required level of execution capability.
D.    Extend the project timeline and delay future deployment or the next phase until users are trained.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Which statement about a forum for feedback is true?

A.    It is used to broadcast status.
B.    It is for managers only.
C.    It provides a way to exchange positive and negative things that happen.
D.    It is the best way to announce training.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which option is part of an implementation strategy?

A.    sequence of major work packages or projects
B.    design criteria for meeting security requirements
C.    maintenance schedule for hardware
D.    anticipated transaction volumes during periods of maximum activity

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Which statement about SWOT analysis is true?

A.    Strengths can be turned into competitive advantage by aligning with opportunities.
B.    Weaknesses most likely can be relieved by higher investment in technology.
C.    Opportunities indicate details of sales situations that the company has within their pipeline.
D.    A threat indicates long-term concerns that the customer should address within a three- year period.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Which options describes a main objective for identifying Cisco Architectures and Smart Solutions early in the sales process?

A.    to give the account team the most elapsed time for closing a sale with the customer
B.    to influence the customer’s requirements so that they fit the Cisco solutions portfolio
C.    to provide a baseline for the solutions design activities, and to leverage proven offerings in the Cisco portfolio
D.    to keep the opportunity more focused on standard solutions vs. needing to design out custom or account-specific capabilities

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/840-425.html

2.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/Qps39YSHjBY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back