[Nov.-2016-New]Free Braindump2go 640-911 PDF VCE Dumps Instant Download[NQ128-NQ140]

2016/11 New CCNA Data Center 640-911 DCICN: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As Share:
http://www.braindump2go.com/640-911.html

2.|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLS1l6YUdERmpVc1k&usp=sharing

QUESTION 128
How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?

A.    48
B.    16
C.    64
D.    128
E.    10

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

A.    1024
B.    2048
C.    1022
D.    2046
E.    256

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
In Cisco NX-OS Software, which command redistributes a route of 0.0.0.0/0 into EIGRP?

A.    default-information originate
B.    default information originate
C.    default information-originate
D.    originate default-information
E.    originate-default information

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?

A.    0x102
B.    0x2102
C.    0x2120
D.    0x2124
E.    0x2142

Answer: E

QUESTION 132
Which device is a multiport bridge?

A.    Router
B.    Switch
C.    Gateway
D.    Concentrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Which action will a router take if it does not know the destination MAC address of a host?

A.    Flood the packet out of every port.
B.    Drop the packet.
C.    Send an ARP request.
D.    Send a proxy ARP request.
E.    Send an ICMP unreachable message back to the source.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
On which device would a VLAN be configured?

A.    Router
B.    Repeater
C.    Hub
D.    Switch
E.    Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
You are designing a network that provides FCoE, FabricPath, OTV, and Layer 3 functionalities.
Which device can perform these functionalities?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
C.    Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
D.    Cisco ASR 1001 Router

Answer: B
QUESTION 136
An engineer replaces multiple hubs in the network with Layer 2 switches. What are two effects on the performance of the network? (Choose two.)

A.    reduced number of frame collisions
B.    multiple devices can transmit and receive frames simultaneously
C.    reduced broadcast packet propagation
D.    reduced complexity in monitoring traffic within the Layer 2 domain
E.    reduced number of packet collisions

Answer: AB

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. If switch SW2 was replaced with a router, which two effects would it have on the network? (Choose two.)
 

A.    reduce the number of collision domains
B.    increase the number of broadcast domains
C.    increase the number of collision domains
D.    reduce the number of broadcast domains
E.    no change in collision domains

Answer: BE

QUESTION 138
A network engineer has multiple network devices to choose from to connect 10 PCs to a network. Requirements include that packet collisions are minimized for each client and that the physical network topology must be highly scalable. Which two connectivity options should the engineer use? (Choose two.)

A.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network switch.
B.    Use a star physical network topology.
C.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network router.
D.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network hub.
E.    Use a ring physical network topology.
F.    Use a mesh physical network topology.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
Which protocol operates at Layer 3 of OSI model and is used for host addressing?

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    IP
D.    RIP
E.    OSPF

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
After a firewall is installed in the network, users have lost FTP access to the remote Cisco Nexus switches, but the TFTP access still works. Which protocol is blocked by the firewall?

A.    UDP
B.    TCP
C.    IP
D.    ICMP
E.    RIP

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As Share:
http://www.braindump2go.com/640-911.html

2.Braindump2go|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLS1l6YUdERmpVc1k&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back