[Oct.-2016-NEW]AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions PDF 423q Free Shared by Braindump2go[72-81]

2016/10 New Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions Released Today!
Free Instant Download AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

QUESTION 72
Can the string value of ‘Key’ be prefixed with :aws:”?

A.    Only in GovCloud
B.    Only for S3 not EC2
C.    Yes
D.    No

Answer: D
Explanation:
“The tag key is the required name of the tag. The string value can be from 1 to 128 Unicode characters in length and cannot be prefixed with “aws:” or “rds:”.”
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/USER_Tagging.html

QUESTION 73
Your system recently experienced down time during the troubleshooting process. You found that a new administrator mistakenly terminated several production EC2 instances. Which of the following strategies will help prevent a similar situation in the future? The administrator still must be able to:
-launch, start stop, and terminate development resources.
-launch and start production instances.

A.    Create an IAM user, which is not allowed to terminate instances by leveraging production EC2 termination protection.
B.    Leverage resource based tagging along with an IAM user, which can prevent specific users from terminating production EC2 resources.
C.    Leverage EC2 termination protection and multi-factor authentication, which together require users to authenticate before terminating EC2 instances
D.    Create an IAM user and apply an IAM role which prevents users from terminating production EC2 instances.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
A customer has established an AWS Direct Connect connection to AWS. The link is up and routes are being advertised from the customer’s end, however the customer is unable to connect from EC2 instances inside its VPC to servers residing in its datacenter. Which of the following options provide a viable solution to remedy this situation? (Choose 2 answers)

A.    Add a route to the route table with an iPsec VPN connection as the target.
B.    Enable route propagation to the virtual pinnate gateway (VGW).
C.    Enable route propagation to the customer gateway (CGW).
D.    Modify the route table of all Instances using the ‘route’ command.
E.    Modify the Instances VPC subnet route table by adding a route back to the customer’s on-premises environment.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 75
Select the incorrect statement

A.    In Amazon EC2, the private IP addresses only returned to Amazon EC2 when the instance is stopped or terminated
B.    In Amazon VPC, an instance retains its private IP addresses when the instance is stopped.
C.    In Amazon VPC, an instance does NOT retain its private IP addresses when the instance is stopped.
D.    In Amazon EC2, the private IP address is associated exclusively with the instance for its lifetime

Answer: C
Explanation:
A private IP address remains associated with the network interface when the instance is stopped and restarted, and is released when the instance is terminated.

QUESTION 76
How are the EBS snapshots saved on Amazon S3?

A.    Exponentially
B.    Incrementally
C.    EBS snapshots are not stored in the Amazon S3
D.    Decrementally

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
What is the type of monitoring data (for Amazon EBS volumes) which is available automatically in 5-minute periods at no charge called?

A.    Basic
B.    Primary
C.    Detailed
D.    Local

Answer: A
Explanation:
Monitoring Volumes with CloudWatch
CloudWatch metrics are statistical data that you can use to view, analyze, and set alarms on the operational behavior of your volumes.
The following table describes the types of monitoring data available for your Amazon EBS volumes.
Basic
Data is available automatically in 5-minute periods at no charge. This includes data for the root device volumes for EBS-backed instances.
Detailed
Provisioned IOPS SSD (io1) volumes automatically send one-minute metrics to CloudWatch.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/monitoring-volume-status.html

QUESTION 78
The new DB Instance that is created when you promote a Read Replica retains the backup window period.

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: A
Explanation:
“The new DB instance that is created when you promote a Read Replica retains the backup retention period, backup window period, and parameter group of the former Read Replica source.”
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/USER_ReadRepl.html

QUESTION 79
What happens when you create a topic on Amazon SNS?

A.    The topic is created, and it has the name you specified for it.
B.    An ARN (Amazon Resource Name) is created.
C.    You can create a topic on Amazon SQS, not on Amazon SNS.
D.    This question doesn’t make sense.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Can I delete a snapshot of the root device of an EBS volume used by a registered AMI?

A.    Only via API
B.    Only via Console
C.    Yes
D.    No

Answer: D
Explanation:
Note that you can’t delete a snapshot of the root device of an EBS volume used by a registered AMI. You must first deregister the AMI before you can delete the snapshot.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/ebs-deleting-snapshot.html

QUESTION 81
Can I test my DB Instance against a new version before upgrading?

A.    Only in VPC
B.    No
C.    Yes

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back