[Oct.-2016-New]Braindump2go 70-414 Questions & Answers PDF 252Q&As Free Offer[NQ32-NQ39]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.| 2016.10 Latest 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

2.| 2016.10 Latest 70-414 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNfjFDZEl5S3lVWkV0YXR5RGw2VlI0VndGN3VodlRxZ1NTempJdTQ1emZmTWM&usp=sharing

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure.
All client computers have a custom application named App1 installed.
App1 generates an Event ID 42 every time the application runs out of memory.
Users report that when App1 runs out of memory, their client computer runs slowly until they manually restart App1.
You need to recommend a solution that automatically restarts App1 when the application runs out of memory.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Configurations Manager, create a desired configuration management baseline,
B.    From Operations Manager, create an alert.
C.    From Windows System Resource Manager, create a resource allocation policy.
D.    From Event Viewer, attach a task to the event.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 
http://www.systemcenterinsight.com/creating-alerts-view-in-operations-manager-2012/

QUESTION 33
Your company has a human resources department and a finance department.
You are planning an administrative model for both departments to meet the following requirements:
– Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department.
– Ensure that only domain administrators can view the audit logs for the files of the finance department.
You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of file servers for both departments.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy two file servers. Add the human resources managers to the local Administrators
group on one of the servers.
B.    Deploy two file servers. Add the human resources managers to the local Event Log
Readers group on one of the servers.
C.    Deploy one file server. Add the human resources managers to the local Administrators
group.
D.    Deploy one file server. Add the human resources managers to the local Event Log
Readers group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure.
You use Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts.
You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.
You need to automate the remediation of non-compliant Hyper-V hosts.
The solution must minimize the amount of time that virtual machines are unavailable.
What should you do first?

A.    Install the WSUS Administration console on the VMM server, and then add the WSUS server
to the fabric.
B.    Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows updates from the WSUS server by using
a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows updates from the VMM server by using
a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Install the Virtual Machine Manager console on the WSUS server, and then add the WSUS
server to the fabric.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://es.calameo.com/read/00194520942e7d03de414
http://technet.microsoft.com/es-es/library/gg675084.aspx
VMM requires the 64-bit version of Windows Server Update Service (WSUS) 3.0 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
The WSUS server can be installed on the VMM management server or on a remote server.
If you installed the WSUS server on a remote server:
Install a WSUS Administration Console on the VMM management server.

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network.
The internal network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All client computers in the perimeter network are part of a workgroup.
The internal network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure.
You plan to implement an update infrastructure to update the following:
– Windows Server 2012
– System Center 2012
– Windows Server 2003
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Third-party visualization hosts
– Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
Another administrator recommends implementing a single WSUS server to manage all of the updates.
You need to identify which updates can be applied by using the recommended deployment of WSUS.
What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Third-party virtualization hosts
B.    System Center 2012
C.    Windows Server 2012
D.    SharePoint Server 2010
E.    Windows Server 2003
F.    SQL Server 2012

Answer: BCDEF
Explanation:
Windows Sharepoint Services updates are released in the Operating System product category, so if you are running WSS on Windows Server 2008 R2, and have the OS synchronized, they should already be synchronized and detected.
Microsoft Office Sharepoint Server updates are released in the Office product category associated with the release version. (E.g. MOSS 2007 updates will be found in the Office 2007 product category.)
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/da/winserverwsus/thread/b6d908a9-6fce-43e6-88b2-d38a5d8e029e

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012.
You need to identify which solution automates the membership of security groups for contoso.com.
The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the ability to approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?

A.    Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D.    Orchestrator and Service Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
 
recommend an auditing solution to meet
http://www.microsoftvirtualacademy.com/tracks/system-center-2012-orchestrator-service-manager

QUESTION 37
Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012.
The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed.
The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user.
Users can install software on their specific virtual machine.
You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of all the installed software on the virtual machines.
The solution must NOT require the installation of additional software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?

A.    A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B.    A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C.    Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D.    Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs

Answer: C
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 38
Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012.
The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed.
You plan to deploy a management solution.
You need to recommend which Microsoft System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements:
– An administrator must be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or on a virtual machine.
– An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for resolution.
– An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator.
– Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of incidents and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Operations Manager and Service Manager
B.    Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh524312.aspx

QUESTION 39
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System
Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with
Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System
Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine
Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System
Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System
Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft
System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.| 2016.10 Latest 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

2.| 2016.10 Latest 70-414 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNfjFDZEl5S3lVWkV0YXR5RGw2VlI0VndGN3VodlRxZ1NTempJdTQ1emZmTWM&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back