[Oct.-2016-NEW]Instant Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions and Answers PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[62-71]

2016/10 New Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions Released Today!
Free Instant Download AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

QUESTION 62
True or False: If you add a tag that has the same key as an existing tag on a DB Instance, the new value overwrites the old value.

A.    FALSE
B.    TRUE

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/Using_Tags.html

QUESTION 63
Can I use Provisioned IOPS with VPC?

A.    Only Oracle based RDS
B.    No
C.    Only with MSSQL based RDS
D.    Yes for all RDS instances

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Making your snapshot public shares all snapshot data with everyone. Can the snapshots with AWS Marketplace product codes be made public?

A.    No
B.    Yes

Answer: B
Explanation:
“Making your snapshot public shares all snapshot data with everyone; however, snapshots with AWS Marketplace product codes cannot be made public. Encrypted snapshots cannot be shared between accounts or made public.”
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/ebs-modifying-snapshot-permissions.html

QUESTION 65
Fill in the blanks: “To ensure failover capabilities, consider using a _____ for incoming traffic on a network interface”.

A.    primary public IP
B.    secondary private IP
C.    secondary public IP
D.    add on secondary IP

Answer: B
Explanation:
To ensure failover capabilities, consider using a secondary private IP for incoming traffic on an elastic network interface. In the event of an instance failure, you can move the interface and/or secondary private IP address to a standby instance

QUESTION 66
If I have multiple Read Replicas for my master DB Instance and I promote one of them, what happens to the rest of the Read Replicas?

A.    The remaining Read Replicas will still replicate from the older master DB Instance
B.    The remaining Read Replicas will be deleted
C.    The remaining Read Replicas will be combined to one read replica

Answer: A
Explanation:
If a source DB instance has several Read Replicas, promoting one of the Read Replicas to a DB instance has no effect on the other replicas.

QUESTION 67
What does Amazon CloudFormation provide?

A.    The ability to setup Autoscaling for Amazon EC2 instances.
B.    None of these.
C.    A templated resource creation for Amazon Web Services.
D.    A template to map network resources for Amazon Web Services.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSCloudFormation/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html
AWS CloudFormation is a service that helps you model and set up your Amazon Web Services resources so that you can spend less time managing those resources and more time focusing on your applications that run in AWS.
You create a template that describes all the AWS resources that you want (like Amazon EC2 instances or Amazon RDS DB instances), and AWS CloudFormation takes care of provisioning and configuring those resources for you.

QUESTION 68
Can I encrypt connections between my application and my DB Instance using SSL?

A.    No
B.    Yes
C.    Only in VPC
D.    Only in certain regions

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
What are the four levels of AWS Premium Support?

A.    Basic, Developer, Business, Enterprise
B.    Basic, Startup, Business, Enterprise
C.    Free, Bronze, Silver, Gold
D.    All support is free

Answer: A
Explanation:
Q: How are the enhanced AWS Support tiers different from Basic Support?
AWS Basic Support offers all AWS customers access to our Resource Center, Service Health Dashboard, Product FAQs, Discussion Forums, and Support for Health Checks – at no additional charge. Customers who desire a deeper level of support can subscribe to AWS Support at the Developer, Business, or Enterprise level.
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/faqs/

QUESTION 70
What can I access by visiting the URL: http://status.aws.amazon.com/?

A.    Amazon Cloud Watch
B.    Status of the Amazon RDS DB
C.    AWS Service Health Dashboard
D.    AWS Cloud Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
Please select the Amazon EC2 resource which cannot be tagged.

A.    images (AMIs, kernels, RAM disks)
B.    Amazon EBS volumes
C.    Elastic IP addresses
D.    VPCs

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/Using_Tags.html#tag-restrictions


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back