[May-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 200-301 PDF Dumps and 200-301 VCE Dumps 175Q Instant Download[85-96]

May/2020 New Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?

A. 0
B. 110
C. 38443
D. 3184439

Answer: C
Explanation:
Both the line “O 172.16.0.128/25” and “S 172.16.0.0/24” cover the host 172.16.0.202 but with the “longest (prefix) match” rule the router will choose the first route.

QUESTION 86
When OSPF learns multiple paths to a network, how does it select a route?

A. It multiple the active K value by 256 to calculate the route with the lowest metric.
B. For each existing interface, it adds the metric from the source router to the destination to calculate the route with the lowest bandwidth.
C. It divides a reference bandwidth of 100 Mbps by the actual bandwidth of the existing interface to calculate the router with the lowest cost.
D. It count the umber of hops between the source router and the destination to determine the router with the lowest metric

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
Refer to the Exhibit. After the switch configuration the ping test fails between PC A and PC B Based on the output for switch 1. Which error must be corrected?

A. There is a native VLAN mismatch
B. Access mode is configured on the switch ports.
C. The PCs are m the incorrect VLAN
D. All VLANs are not enabled on the trunk

Answer: A
Explanation:
From the output we see the native VLAN of Switch1 on Gi0/1 interface is VLAN 1 while that of Switch2 is VLAN 99 so there would be a native VLAN mismatch.

QUESTION 88
Which command enables a router to become a DHCP client?

A. ip address dhcp
B. ip helper-address
C. ip dhcp pool
D. ip dhcp client

Answer: A
Explanation:
If we want to get an IP address from the DHCP server on a Cisco device, we can use the command “ip address dhcp”.
Note: The command “ip helper-address” enables a router to become a DHCP Relay Agent.

QUESTION 89
Which two encoding methods are supported by REST APIs? (Choose two)

A. YAML
B. JSON
C. EBCDIC
D. SGML
E. XML

Answer: BE
Explanation:
The Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (APIC) REST API is a programmatic interface that uses REST architecture. The API accepts and returns HTTP (not enabled by default) or HTTPS messages that contain JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) or Extensible Markup Language (XML) documents.
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/ b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/
b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of this configuration?

A. All ARP packets are dropped by the switch
B. Egress traffic is passed only if the destination is a DHCP server.
C. All ingress and egress traffic is dropped because the interface is untrusted
D. The switch discard all ingress ARP traffic with invalid MAC-to-IP address bindings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Dynamic ARP inspection is an ingress security feature; it does not perform any egress checking.

QUESTION 91
In a CDP environment, what happens when the CDP interface on an adjacent device is configured without an IP address?

A. CDP becomes inoperable on that neighbor
B. CDP uses the IP address of another interface for that neighbor
C. CDP operates normally,but it cannot provide IP address information for that neighbor
D. CDP operates normally,but it cannot provide any information for that neighbor

Answer: C
Explanation:
Although CDP is a Layer 2 protocol but we can check the neighbor IP address with the “show cdp neighbor detail” command. If the neighbor does not has an IP address then CDP still operates without any problem.
But the IP address of that neighbor is not provided.

QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. When PC 1 sends a packet to PC2,the packet has. Which source and destination IP address when it arrives at interface Gi0/0 on router R2?

A. source 192.168.10.10 and destination 10.10.2.2
B. source 192.168.20.10 and destination 192.168.20.1
C. source 192.168.10.10 and destination 192.168.20.10
D. source 10.10.1.1 and destination 10.10.2.2

Answer: C
Explanation:
The source and destination IP addresses of the packets are unchanged on all the way. Only source and destination MAC addresses are changed.

QUESTION 93
Which feature or protocol determines whether the QOS on the network is sufficient to support IP services?

A. LLDP
B. CDP
C. IP SLA
D. EEM

Answer: C
Explanation:
IP SLA allows an IT professional to collect information about network performance in real time. Therefore it helps determine whether the QoS on the network is sufficient for IP services or not.
Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager (EEM) is a powerful and flexible subsystem that provides real-time network event detection and onboard automation. It gives you the ability to adapt the behavior of your network devices to align with your business needs.

QUESTION 94
An email user has been lured into clicking a link in an email sent by their company’s security organization. The webpage that opens reports that it was safe but the link could have contained malicious code. Which type of security program is in place?

A. Physical access control
B. Social engineering attack
C. brute force attack
D. user awareness

Answer: D
Explanation:
This is a training program which simulates an attack, not a real attack (as it says “The webpage that opens reports that it was safe”) so we believed it should be called a “user awareness” program. Therefore the best answer here should be “user awareness”. This is the definition of “User awareness” from CCNA 200- 301 Offical Cert Guide Book:
“User awareness: All users should be made aware of the need for data confidentiality to protect corporate information, as well as their own credentials and personal information. They should also be made aware of potential threats, schemes to mislead, and proper procedures to report security incidents. ” Note: Physical access control means infrastructure locations, such as network closets and data centers, should remain securely locked.

QUESTION 95
What is the default behavior of a Layer 2 switch when a frame with an unknown destination MAC address is received?

A. The Layer 2 switch drops the received frame
B. The Layer 2 switch floods packets to all ports except the receiving port in the given VLAN.
C. The Layer 2 switch sends a copy of a packet to CPU for destination MAC address learning.
D. The Layer 2 switch forwards the packet and adds the destination MAC address to its MAC address table

Answer: B
Explanation:
If the destination MAC address is not in the CAM table (unknown destination MAC address), the switch sends the frame out all other ports that are in the same VLAN as the received frame. This is called flooding. It does not flood the frame out the same port on which the frame was received.

QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NAT translations and has verified that the configuration is correct.

Which IP address is the source IP?

A. 10.4.4.4
B. 10.4.4.5
C. 172.23.103.10
D. 172.23.104.4

Answer: A
Explanation:
The source IP address is the IP address of the sending packets so it is the “inside local” address.


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 200-301 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-Dumps(130-142).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF(85-95).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF-Dumps(107-117).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-VCE(118-129).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-VCE-Dumps(96-106).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!